BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

375 Canal Street, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145 • Assembly Square
$1,069,800
Est. $6,564/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$1,066
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 6, 2017 • MLS# 72193872 Copied!

About this home

This is a spacious SOUTHWEST FACING PENTHOUSE featuring a balcony and floor to ceiling windows. Wide plank flooring throughout and state-of-the-art kitchen with quartz countertops, gas cooking, and stainless steel appliances. One garage space included and 1 additional space available for purchase. Alloy combines sleek architecture and design with area amenities including retail shops, numerous dining options, a movie theater, all along the Mystic River with nearby parks and running trails. Spacious master bathroom with glass shower, floating vanity and beautiful tile. Alloy is located above a boutique hotel offering our residents full access to their pool and fitness center. Spectacular Owner's Club Room with a kitchen, dining areas, media room and conversation areas all leading out to the roof deck complete with gas grill and fire pit. FOR OPEN HOUSE please visit the Alloy Sales Center at 275 Foley Street Somerville.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,004 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
13

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,225,600
Final Sale Price: $1,069,800
Difference: $155,800 (-12.7%)
Performance Metrics
87.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
62
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,221
Sale $/sq ft: $1,066
This property sold for $1,066 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 62 days on market before selling.