BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Shetland Road, Marblehead MA 01945

Marblehead, MA 01945 • Clifton
$645,000
Est. $3,987/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$246
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
1958
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 21, 2017 • MLS# 72186402 Copied!

About this home

Located on a beautiful tree-lined street in highly sought after residential neighborhood near the new Glover Elementary School - this appealing 8 room home offers comfortable spacious living on three levels. The first floor has bright open space including living room with fireplace, family room, home office, sunroom and modern kitchen with dining area. The spacious master bedroom has a cathedral ceiling and skylightlight. There are 2 additional bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and hardwood floors throughout. Potential for first floor 4th bedroom. The lower level has 2 finished rooms for play and exercise. The flat grassy yard is well landscaped and fenced in the back complete with patio and garden storage shed. Sealed offers should include disclosures in MLS and allow 24 hour response time.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1958
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,625 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $645,000
Difference: $4,900 (-0.8%)
Performance Metrics
99.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $246
This property sold for $246 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.