BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 108, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$220,000
Est. $1,893/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$186
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1989
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 18, 2017 • MLS# 72167416 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath main level condo in the desirable Prides Crossing in Methuen! This open concept unit boasts a large living room and dining area with ample natural lighting. Extra closet space is offered in the dining area. Off of the living room is a balcony with spectacular views of the Merrimack River. The open kitchen is perfect for entertaining. Huge master suite in the rear of the unit. Second bedroom is spacious with TWO closets for ample storage. Residents can enjoy exclusive access to the community pool. In addition, this unit includes TWO DEEDED PARKING SPOTS. Schedule your showing today.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,182 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $234,900
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: $14,900 (-6.3%)
Performance Metrics
93.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $199
Sale $/sq ft: $186
This property sold for $186 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.