BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

27 Adams Ct # 27, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$163,000
Est. $1,643/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$137
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
85
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 12, 2017 • MLS# 72163484 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home To Your 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo In The Whitehall Lake Condominiums Close To Downtown Amesbury! The First Floor Features Newly Refinished Hardwood Floors Throughout Except In The Tiled 1/2 Bath, An Updated Galley Kitchen With Granite Counters & SS Appliances, A Dining Area Open To The Living Room With A Slider To A Private Patio, & The Living Room With A Vaulted Ceiling. The Private Patio Has A Storage Closet, & New Decking That Leads Out To The Wooded Backyard, & There's A Path That Leads From The Back Of This Unit To Lake Gardner. On The 2nd Floor Both Bedrooms Have Vaulted Ceilings, There's A 2nd Floor Laundry Closet Off The Hall, And The Main Bath With A Jetted Tub/Shower Combo, Tiled Shower Surround & Floor. With Heat & Hot Water Included In The Condo Fee, & A Professional Offsite Management Company Maintaining The Exterior, This Surely Is A Must See!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,900
Final Sale Price: $163,000
Difference: $6,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
85
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $143
Sale $/sq ft: $137
This property sold for $137 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 85 days on market before selling.