BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1975 Middlesex St # 13, Lowell MA 01851

Lowell, MA 01851
$322,000
Est. $2,359/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$169
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 11, 2017 • MLS# 72163159 Copied!

About this home

Absolutely beautiful, like new, oversized end unit at Millview Estates. This unit has so many great features! Hardwood floors in the living room, ceramic tile in the kitchen, dining room & baths, wall to wall in bedrooms & loft. Gorgeous kitchen with double drawer dishwasher, stainless steel & granite, beautiful cabinets, breakfast bar & island. Open concept living into the dining & living rooms. Slider off dining to private deck. Expansive living room has great layout & cozy gas fireplace. Large bedrooms with lots of closets, huge, light filled master with ceiling fan. Fantastic carpeted loft with built-in cabinetry can be another bedroom, study, media room, workout room or all four! All window curtains to stay. End unit for more privacy & windows, great lawn next to unit. Garage level is amazing! Retractable screen front with walk-thru door to man cave like space! All sorts of recreational activities possible! It's a two car garage too! Easy to NH, Rt 3, 495, low condo fee. Come see!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,900 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $322,000
Difference: $7,900 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $174
Sale $/sq ft: $169
This property sold for $169 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.