BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

135 Beach Rd # B309, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952
$218,000
Est. $1,833/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$236
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 11, 2017 • MLS# 72162983 Copied!

About this home

Just Listed! Rare 2 BR/2BA Unit in 55+ Windgate Condominium near Salisbury Beach. Lovely & light Hardwood Floors & Kitchen Cabinets. Double Windows with Plantation Shutters. Recessed Lighting & Ceiling Fans. A/C & In-Unit Laundry. Building has Elevator, Unit is Handicap Accessible. Deeded 1 Car Parking. Many Common Rooms in Building (See Pics). Additional Guest Pkg too. Simplify your life and enjoy all the wonderful outdoor and cultural activities available in this oceanside community!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
922 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,900
Final Sale Price: $218,000
Difference: $1,900 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $239
Sale $/sq ft: $236
This property sold for $236 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.