BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

582 High St # 2, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • West Medford
$685,000
Est. $87,172/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$340
Price/Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2017 • MLS# 72158564 Copied!

About this home

Stunning newly renovated luxurious living in highly desirable West Medford. This 2-level home was tastefully designed by a professional interior designer. Open floor plan - formal living and dining room with bonus office/family room, high-end chef's kitchen, BOSCH SS appliances, 9-footer central island, quartz countertops! New central gas heating & A/C system. Gleaming brand new hardwood floor throughout! Third floor has a spacious master bedroom en-suite with large windows and double closets, one additional bedroom, and a beautifully designed and tiled full bath with skylight window. In unit laundry with new top of the line washer & dryer. Exclusive use front and back decks! Garage and off street parking! Just steps away to Bus stop, 4 minutes walk to West Medford MBTA T (10+ min to Boston downtown), 1 mile (a few minutes bus ride) to Tufts U. A short walk to shops, restaurants, Starbucks and Whole Foods. Easy access to rte 2,16, 28, 93 and red & orange line T

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner CAYA PATRICIA L
Mailing Address 1 MONUMENT ST, MEDFORD, MA, 02155

Land Use

Use Code 1010
Description N/A
Zoning GR
Style Convent/Conver

Tax Information

Assessed Value $735,200

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $363,700 $362,100 $735,200

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jul 5, 2006 $425,000 47759/0343
Match: geocode_proximity (85.7% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,013 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,900
Final Sale Price: $685,000
Difference: $14,900 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $348
Sale $/sq ft: $340
This property sold for $340 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.