BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1305 Alyssa Dr # 1305, Groveland MA 01834

Groveland, MA 01834
$340,000
Est. $2,727/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$186
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
181
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 2, 2017 • MLS# 72156630 Copied!

About this home

Back on the Market due to Buyer's financing!! Welcome to Beautiful Whitestone Village ! This spacious townhome is bright and sunny especially in the afternoons. Offering stunning views of conservation land and all the changes throughout the seasons. The main level offers an open floor plan with exposed staircase. The first floor master suite incudes a walk in closet, a private bath and courtyard views.. The spacious first floor also offer a cathedral living room, dining room and spacious kitchen have hardwood floors, along with an additional family room/den overlooking the backyard. The second floor offers another large bedroom, a full bathroom and plenty of storage space. New water heater, Central Air and natural gas heat. A beautiful home in well kept Adult Complex. Community club house with gym, library & kitchen, perfect for social gatherings.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,829 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $365,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: $25,900 (-7.1%)
Performance Metrics
92.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
181
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $200
Sale $/sq ft: $186
This property sold for $186 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.1% below the original asking price.

At 181 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2005
Living Area 1,829 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,883
Assessed Value $332,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2005
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1