BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Michael Way # 19, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$325,000
Est. $2,540/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$223
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 21, 2017 • MLS# 72150751 Copied!

About this home

Original owner for this 2-3 bedroom loft Townhouse in convenient and desirable Abbott’s Pond Condominium! This unit features an eat in kitchen, family room with slider to private deck and half bath. Upstairs you’ll find 2 spacious bedroom, full bath plus loft with ample closet space and wall to wall carpeting. 2 off street parking spaces plus easy access to town, schools and commuter routes makes this a wise purchase.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,460 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: $24,900 (-7.1%)
Performance Metrics
92.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $240
Sale $/sq ft: $223
This property sold for $223 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 1,460 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $4,653
Assessed Value $306,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
Interior Features: Loft
Windows: Skylight(s), Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1