BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Tobey Road # 3, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$242,000
Est. $1,878/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$192
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 17, 2017 • MLS# 72132155 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful townhome at Hovey Estates - that has it all! Large garage with extra storage area for starters. Open concept kitchen / dining room overlooking the new, private, vinyl deck and backyard. Kitchen has been updated with custom cabinets and beautiful granite countertops. Large living room with fireplace. Lots of recent upgrades that include new heating system, new central a/c and newer hot water heater. Full bath upstairs has a large Jacuzzi tub. Seller cannot close until June 5, 2017 because unit is currently occupied by tenant. Pets are allowed with board approval.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,261 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $242,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+0.9%)
Performance Metrics
100.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $190
Sale $/sq ft: $192
This property sold for $192 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.