BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Garden St # 305, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$306,000
Est. $2,414/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$231
Price/Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 15, 2017 • MLS# 72130920 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully renovated "Meadows" condo freshly painted thru-out.This Danvers centrally located unit is close to everything-highway, shopping, restaurants, and features open floor plan sun drenched living and dining area with hardwood floors and sliding doors leading out to your private patio, spacious and bright. Brand new kitchen with large window ,Granite counters and Stainless Steel Appliances . Second floor features two bedrooms brand new carpeting, closeted laundry area, and two generously sized bedrooms each with its own full bath! The professionally managed complex has a very high owner occupied ratio! Property is in move-in condition with nothing to do, just unpack and move-in.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1990
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,326 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,000
Final Sale Price: $306,000
Difference: $13,000 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $241
Sale $/sq ft: $231
This property sold for $231 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1990
Living Area 1,326 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances None
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,825
Assessed Value $269,400

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1990
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features:

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type:
Community Amenities:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

19 Garden St # 305, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...