BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Fernview Ave # 8, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$131,000
Est. $1,324/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
665
Sq Ft
$197
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 13, 2017 • MLS# 72130166 Copied!

About this home

Heritage Green One Bed One bath condo, this unit has been well taken care of and with its recent upgrades there is nothing to do here except move in. Your first floor unit has a great open concept living, dining and kitchen area that features a sliding door which opens up to your patio and common grounds. The fee here includes heat, hot water, city water and sewer so your bills are very limited. Plenty of parking for you and your guests. You are in a great commuter location just minutes to 495. You do not want to miss out on this great unit!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Living Area
665 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,900
Final Sale Price: $131,000
Difference: +$1,100 (+0.8%)
Performance Metrics
100.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $195
Sale $/sq ft: $197
This property sold for $197 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.