BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

54 Jacqueline Rd # 1, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$232,600
Est. $1,719/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
579
Sq Ft
$402
Price/Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 9, 2017 • MLS# 72128783 Copied!

About this home

Fantastic opportunity to buy in Waltham! Enjoy all of the amenities that Northgate condominiums have to offer at an affordable price! Nestled in the back of the complex this unit has Beautiful bamboo hardwood flooring throughout updated electric and great storage! Low condo fee ( including heat , hot water swimming pool and tennis courts!) And low taxes for the owner occupant! This established complex with healthy reserves and a high owner occupied rate! Easy access to the common laundry area, Walk to Public transportation, shopping and a quick drive to 128, 90 and route 2 The perfect way to start building equity! showing start at the open house! offers if any due Tuesday 3/14/17 by 12:00

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Living Area
579 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $232,600
Difference: +$2,700 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $397
Sale $/sq ft: $402
This property sold for $402 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.