BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

126 Willard St # P, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850
$144,000
Est. $1,221/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$128
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 4, 2017 • MLS# 72126428 Copied!

About this home

Make this spacious townhome in a very desirable Wlillard Crest Condominiums your home. It features 2 large bedrooms and a full bathroom on the second floor, while the 1st floor has 1.5 bath with ceramic tile, bright and spacious living room with bay window and a good size eat in kitchen with slider to deck. The home features a car garage and is equipped with a gas furnace. A great location near Dracut line convenient to Umass Lowell, restaurants and shopping. Property is being sold AS IS without warranties or repairs.we have Mutiple offers asking highest and best by Friday March 10th:

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,124 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,500
Final Sale Price: $144,000
Difference: +$4,500 (+3.2%)
Performance Metrics
103.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $124
Sale $/sq ft: $128
This property sold for $128 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.