BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

162 Ayer Rd # G5, Shirley MA 01464

Shirley, MA 01464
$148,000
Est. $1,509/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$114
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 14, 2017 • MLS# 72118924 Copied!

About this home

Large 4 level living Town House near town of Littleton, Boxborough, Harvard, Ayer and Devens. Walk to the train and minutes to R2, This sun filled home is located in a quiet neighborhood. Features include: two well-sized bedrooms, a large finished, double sky lighted room - 3rd bedroom on 3rd floor, both master bedroom and living room have a sliding door to its own deck, new roof, windows, siding, granite counter top, bathrooms. hardwood floor and paint throughout. Best value in town! OH 1-3, Sunday 2/26/17.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,296 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,900
Final Sale Price: $148,000
Difference: $1,900 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $116
Sale $/sq ft: $114
This property sold for $114 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,296 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard, Electric
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Building, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup

Features Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $1,925
Assessed Value $116,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Exercise Room
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Building, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric Baseboard, Electric
Heating Zones: 2