BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Fiske Ave # 2, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145
$660,000
Est. $4,110/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$642
Price/Sq Ft
0.08
Acres
1915
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 11, 2017 • MLS# 72107555 Copied!

About this home

STUNNING MODERN SOMERVILLE CONDO with private ROOF DECK! Nestled on a quiet street, this sun-filled 2 bed, 2 bath has been completed renovated to give you a very thoughtful and design forward space. This place has it all! The kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, gray and white quartz countertops, and stainless steel KitchenAid appliances. Beautifully stained hardwood floors throughout! The MASTER bedroom has a large walk-in closet and private bath. The 2nd bedroom has a walk-in closet and direct access to the jack and jill bath - It's almost like having 2 master suites! Enjoy summer BBQ's on the large private roof deck! Central Air/Heat controlled by NEST programable thermostat, new electrical, new plumbing, new siding, new roof, new spray foam insulation. Video Intercom System. In-unit laundry and private storage in the basement! Steps to Magoun Square's shops and restaurants. Easy access to bus lines and 93. This condo will not last!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner ZOLLNER PAUL
Mailing Address 14 FISKE AVE 2, SOMERVILLE, MA, 02145

Land Use

Use Code 1020
Description N/A
Zoning NR
Style Two decker

Tax Information

Assessed Value $768,400
Tax Rate $10.52 per $1,000
Base Tax $8,084
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($105)
Estimated Annual Tax $8,189

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2025 $0 $768,400 $768,400

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Aug 13, 2020 $805,000 75359/0126
Feb 28, 2017 $660,000 68951/0517

Municipal Context: SOMERVILLE

Median Home Value $785,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $6,700
Residential Tax Rate $10.52/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Middlesex
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1915
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,028 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $660,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $632
Sale $/sq ft: $642
This property sold for $642 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.