BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 Liberty Drive # 8L, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Seaport District
$2,213,565
Est. $12,763/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$1,440
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 13, 2016 • MLS# 72101113 Copied!

About this home

On the heels of Twenty Two Liberty's success comes 50 Liberty - a full service - new construction luxury building on Boston's waterfront with spectacular views of Boston Harbor. This is a great split 2 bed residence - approximately 1537 s.f. - and has beautiful water views to the mooring fields and inner Boston Harbor. There are also adjacent views to Twenty Two Liberty and Fan Pier Park. This two bed home comes with 2 tandem parking. Residential amenities include luxury finishes, large window walls of glass, warm wood floors, and high ceilings. Enjoy the convenience of a full service lifestyle with a 24 hr. concierge and underground self- parking. The beautiful new Fan Pier Park and gourmet market are at your fingertips on Fan Pier. Building amenities include resident’s private waterfront club room for entertaining, a well equipped fitness center, and board room for meetings. Please contact the Marketing Center for your sales appointment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,537 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,168,565
Final Sale Price: $2,213,565
Difference: +$45,000 (+2.1%)
Performance Metrics
102.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,411
Sale $/sq ft: $1,440
This property sold for $1,440 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.