BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

201 Elliott St # 507, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$507,900
Est. $3,323/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$303
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
77
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 9, 2016 • MLS# 72100385 Copied!

About this home

Luxury abounds at Elliott Landing. From your private residence with top line finishes to the welcoming lobby with seating and stone hearth, from the Essex Room with fireplaced lounge, game, and media centers to the garden court with outdoor fireplace and grilling stations you are surrounded by comfort and luxury. Your home offers a large open concept plan filled with light from the floor to ceiling windows and hardwood floors running throughout the main living area including the kitchen, dining room, and fireplaced living room. The dream kitchen includes beautiful quartz countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, a pantry, and a large expansive center island. Large master suite has en-suite and two closets. Choose your relaxation space - your private outdoor balcony, inside in your comfortable den or in the cozy little nook in the second bedroom. Convenient covered parking is included.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,675 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $486,900
Final Sale Price: $507,900
Difference: +$21,000 (+4.3%)
Performance Metrics
104.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
77
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $291
Sale $/sq ft: $303
This property sold for $303 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 77 days on market before selling.