BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Stone St # C, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915 • Beverly Cove
$344,000
Est. $2,503/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$191
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
59
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 8, 2016 • MLS# 72099881 Copied!

About this home

Location, Location, Location. Townhouse condominium, just a stones throw to the waterfront, beaches and down town. The best of both worlds! This 2 bdrm, 1.5 bath unit is just what you have been waiting for, Move in condition, Freshly painted, Spacious and comfortable, Convenient 2nd floor laundy, large unfinished oversized lower level, with full walkout access ready to be finished to your needs. Nice Deck off of living room with peaks of harbor is a perfect spot for your morning coffee on a warm summers day. Don't miss out on this one...schedule your showing today.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,797 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $344,000
Difference: $5,900 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
59
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $195
Sale $/sq ft: $191
This property sold for $191 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 59 days on market before selling.