BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

139 Summer St. # 4, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$203,150
Est. $1,587/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$144
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 7, 2016 • MLS# 72099645 Copied!

About this home

Townhouse overlooking South Common. Kitchen has maple cabinets with stainless steel appliances. Central Vac, Central Air and Alarm System. There is Sound proofing between units, balcony off the living room. Walking distance to train terminal, garage under the unit, hook ups for W/D, carpet in the bedrooms, hardwood floor in living room, diningroom and kitchen, ceramic floor in the bath. This Townhouse has it all! Great unit. These pictures are when property was vacant, property still on the same condition. FIRST SHOWING WILL BE SATURDAY AT THE OPEN HOUSE 12:30 TO 1:30

Property Type
Condex
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,411 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,499
Final Sale Price: $203,150
Difference: +$3,651 (+1.8%)
Performance Metrics
101.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $141
Sale $/sq ft: $144
This property sold for $144 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condex
Year Built 2006
Living Area 1,411 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,577
Assessed Value $170,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2006
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3