BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

410 Salem St # 1305, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$405,000
Est. $2,897/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$406
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2006
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 6, 2016 • MLS# 72078000 Copied!

About this home

You won’t be disappointed when you step inside this one level two bedroom two bath condo This is a second floor unit with an open spacious concept. The living room/dining room combination has cathedral ceilings, gas fireplace, hardwood floors and beautiful Venetian Plastered Walls. Kitchen features large breakfast bar, maple cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter tops and designer back splash. Good size master bedroom with its own private full bath,bamboo floors and walk in closet. Enjoy your morning coffee or relax at the end of the day on your private deck that overlooks the smaller Heron Pond. In unit laundry with new high end washer and dryer that remain as gifts. Large secure storage in common basement location. Two assigned parking space conveniently located close to the front door. Very attractive and well designed Heron Pond has quick access to major routes and is steps to new market street outdoor mall with its fine restaurants and shops

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
998 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $425,000
Final Sale Price: $405,000
Difference: $20,000 (-4.7%)
Performance Metrics
95.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $426
Sale $/sq ft: $406
This property sold for $406 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2006
Living Area 998 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Features Storage

Exterior

Construction Frame, Brick
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $4,203
Assessed Value $311,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Storage
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2006
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: