BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

995 Trapelo Rd # 2, Waltham MA 02452

Waltham, MA 02452
$442,500
Est. $3,067/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$308
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 5, 2016 • MLS# 72061803 Copied!

About this home

IMMACULATE, SPACIOUS, SUN-LIT tri-level 2+ bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage Townhouse at the very desirable Lexington Crossing! Lower level has its own full bath, laundry & a bonus room with closet which can be used as a 3rd bedroom, office or playroom. Main level has an upgraded kitchen with maple cabinets, granite counter & stainless steel appliances, open dining room, half bath and a bright and sunny living room with recessed lights. On the upper level, is the master bedroom with cathedral ceilings, lots of windows and dual closets , a generous sized 2nd bedroom and a full bath. Gleaming hardwood floors, natural gas heating, central air, many recent updates and a BRAND NEW ROOF- July 2016! Includes all appliances including washer and dryer. On the Lexington & Belmont lines with easy access to Rt.128/I-95, Rte 2, Mass Pike. Walk to shops & transportation. Enjoy maintenance free living with low condo fee. Hurry, this one won't last!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner JU, JIALIN &
Mailing Address 56 LAWRENCE DRIVE, LONGMEADOW, MA, 01106

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style CONDO-TNHS

Tax Information

Assessed Value $664,900

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $664,900 $664,900

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Nov 1, 2024 $690,000 83427/44
Aug 30, 2024 $720,000 83192/423
Feb 22, 2024 $716,000 82505/109
Sep 17, 2021 $585,000 78721/383
Apr 10, 2019 $545,000 72440/407
Match: geocode_proximity (89.7% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,438 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,000
Final Sale Price: $442,500
Difference: +$13,500 (+3.1%)
Performance Metrics
103.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $298
Sale $/sq ft: $308
This property sold for $308 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.