BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Flint St # 208, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$238,400
Est. $1,882/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
842
Sq Ft
$283
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 5, 2016 • MLS# 72048843 Copied!

About this home

This bright and spacious unit in The Residences at Bowditch Place, is located in Salem's historic McIntyre District. Features include newly renovated kitchen and bath with modern maple cabinetry, gorgeous granite counters and sleek stainless steel appliances to combine updated style with historic elegance. Huge, over-sized windows brighten the generously sized rooms, while the open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining. The freshly painted unit features hardwood floors in a highly sought after pet friendly building. The 2 car parking, laundry and storage in basement, professionally landscaped grounds and common backyard area complete the package. Conveniently located within walking distance of Salem T station, downtown restaurants and shops for you to enjoy all that historic Salem, MA has to offer! ***OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 1:00-3:00 AND SUNDAY 12:00-2:00***

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
842 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $234,900
Final Sale Price: $238,400
Difference: +$3,500 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $279
Sale $/sq ft: $283
This property sold for $283 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.