BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Loring Hills Ave # D3, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$295,000
Est. $2,361/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$125
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 1, 2016 • MLS# 72046718 Copied!

About this home

Rarely available Loring Hills Avenue 3 bedroom, 2,5 bath townhouse! Spacious doesn't do it justice - HUGE open layout on the 1st floor with gleaming hardwood floors includes Living, Dining and Kitchen - with sliders to your private deck complete w/natural gas piped direct to the grill! The placement of this unit offers lush green views from front and back. White raised panel cabinetry surrounds the light-filled kitchen with tile floor. Custom built-ins are throughout offering tons of storage! The master bedroom w/en-suite 3/4 bath is enormous so bring your king-sized set! The 2nd bedroom offers built-ins while the 3rd has access to the pull-down, floored & insulated attic for even more "stuff"! The walk-out lower level is completely finished with a family room, large storage closet w/custom organizer system, laundry closet for side-by-side w/d, and access to the oversized 1-car garage! The in-ground pool is perfect for warm summer days-and there's still time to move in and enjoy it!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,352 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,000
Final Sale Price: $295,000
Difference: $14,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $131
Sale $/sq ft: $125
This property sold for $125 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.