BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Beth Cir # 1, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$300,500
Est. $2,475/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$176
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 21, 2016 • MLS# 72041744 Copied!

About this home

Come see...new to market, great six room, two bedroom, one and a half bath condo available at Westwind Condominiums at Beth Circle. Enter a lovely living room that leads you to a modern, open kitchen with a granite topped peninsula (2014), recessed lighting and a beautiful back-splash. The kitchen opens to a dining area with brilliant sunlight coming through large glass doors that lead to a back deck. The bedrooms are large and have wonderful closet space. Beautifully renovated bathrooms (2014). Additionally, a full-sized bonus family or play room is downstairs. This condo comes with laundry in the unit, plenty of storage space, central air, gas heating and ample guest parking when needed. Great location: Easy commuting to Rte 2 or 495, South Acton train; Shopping nearby (The Point and Acton shops); Nara Park with playground, swimming, and events. Acton schools are highly rated. Middle school is "school choice" of 6 schools.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,708 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $295,900
Final Sale Price: $300,500
Difference: +$4,600 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $173
Sale $/sq ft: $176
This property sold for $176 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.