BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Minute Man Ln, Lexington MA 02421

Lexington, MA 02421
$930,000
Est. $5,892/month
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$362
Price/Sq Ft
0.37
Acres
1953
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 14, 2016 • MLS# 72038070 Copied!

About this home

Bring more light into your life! Sun-filled home on a quiet and peaceful street where kids can ride their bikes. The whole house feels fresh and airy! So easy to entertain inside or outside. Practical layout consists of four bedrooms, including first floor bedroom and a bathroom. Kitchen is open to dining and living rooms, and a comfortable family room leads you to a lovely private patio. Game room and a bedroom in the lower level. Central AC. Many green features, including solar powered water tank. Generous storage and workshop area, washer/dryer room. Tastefully landscaped yard is great for entertaining, gardening, pets and big enough to accommodate a soccer game. Walk to Hastings elementary, convenient to Town Center, Hayden Recreation, Old Res. Minutes to shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, and cafes. Convenient to 95/128. Sellers will miss the convenience of this home's location, how comfortable it was to host guests and family, and spending their summers in the back yard..

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1953
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,572 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $979,000
Final Sale Price: $930,000
Difference: $49,000 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $381
Sale $/sq ft: $362
This property sold for $362 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.