BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Lafield St # 3, Boston MA 02122

Boston, MA 02122 • Dorchester
$327,000
Est. $2,301/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$315
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1905
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 10, 2016 • MLS# 72035589 Copied!

About this home

Great renovation here at an affordable price in Dorchester. Just up the hill from Adams Corner. Its between Dix St and Centre St. 3 bedrooms, updated Kitchen, Laundry in the Unit, Hardwood floors, A/C, off street parking and fantastic views from the roof. Pretty sure this one is going to go pretty quick. Email or Text the agent to gain access - its Vacant and on a lock box.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1905
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,039 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,000
Final Sale Price: $327,000
Difference: $2,000 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $317
Sale $/sq ft: $315
This property sold for $315 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.