BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

61 Village Green Drive # 61, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$195,000
Est. $1,743/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$219
Price/Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 28, 2016 • MLS# 72030201 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss this affordable two bedroom condo at Village Green! New appliances! Beautiful laminate flooring on the first floor and bedrooms. This unit is very spacious with three floors of living space. Lower level has carpeting and is just waiting for your finishing touches, could be a great game/play room. It backs up to conservation land and there is nice back yard space to grill or have a small garden area. The laundry is in the lower level and the washer and dryer are included. Condo fee includes heat and hot water and in-ground pool. Village Green is a pet friendly complex and is close to shopping, restaurants and commuting routes. Plenty of parking. All offers reviewed 8 PM Wednesday 6/29.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
892 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $195,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+8.4%)
Performance Metrics
108.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $202
Sale $/sq ft: $219
This property sold for $219 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.