BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

416 Maple Street # 4, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$292,000
Est. $2,221/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$205
Price/Sq Ft
1820
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 27, 2016 • MLS# 72029882 Copied!

About this home

Condition, Condition, Condition! This is a stunning 2-level unit providing the open concept layout you want! Beautiful hardwood floors and tons of windows are throughout the living and dining rooms with plenty of space for your large furniture. There are just 5 steps up to the kitchen and bedroom level. A large eating area is off the renovated kitchen that boasts beautiful maple cabinetry, gooseneck faucet and all stainless appliances including gas cooking! A convenient laundry closet is just off the kitchen. Both bedrooms are quite spacious and include walk-in closets! Don't be deceived by the photos, there is Plenty of headroom in both! The just renovated bath features cool pebble stone flooring, custom storage and granite-topped maple vanity. Tons of extra storage is in the basement along with the gas heating system (<10 yrs) and water heater. There is a HUGE common yard space and plenty of parking too! Pet friendly association and all owner occupied - fabulous move-in condition!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1820
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,425 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $292,000
Difference: $7,900 (-2.6%)
Performance Metrics
97.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $210
Sale $/sq ft: $205
This property sold for $205 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1820
Living Area 1,425 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Stone / Slate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,647
Assessed Value $256,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Stone / Slate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Third Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1820
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood