BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Margin St # 13, Lynn MA 01905

Lynn, MA 01905 • West Lynn
$148,000
Est. $1,499/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
903
Sq Ft
$164
Price/Sq Ft
1.12
Acres
1987
Year Built
72
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 23, 2016 • MLS# 72027692 Copied!

About this home

Back on market pending signed release. Time to start packing! This condo is in ready to move in condition. Large living room with beautiful wood laminate flooring and sliding door access to deck. Galley kitchen with lots of cabinet space. Huge master bedroom with access to deck, full master on-suite, and 2 closets. Second bedroom has large closet and lovely wood laminate flooring. Main full bath was tastefully updated. Water heater was recently installed. Also included is a laundry hookup in condo.,1 assigned parking spot, outdoor inground pool and an extra storage unit. Don't wait!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
903 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,500
Final Sale Price: $148,000
Difference: +$8,500 (+6.1%)
Performance Metrics
106.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
72
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $154
Sale $/sq ft: $164
This property sold for $164 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 72 days on market before selling.