BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Littleton Road # E8, Chelmsford MA 01824

Chelmsford, MA 01824
$265,000
Est. $2,204/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$156
Price/Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 22, 2016 • MLS# 72027500 Copied!

About this home

Fabulous condo at desirable Courtyard Complex~ Looking for a 3 Bedroom with 2.5 Baths it's finally here one of the biggest units in the complex. The first floor has half bath with hardwood flooring in dining area and living room, open concept kitchen and living room. The second floor has 2 good size bedrooms with hardwood flooring and a full bath. The third floor has a wonderful master suite with hardwood flooring walk in closet and full bath. This is a rare find a three bedroom! Commuter friendly location and convenient to schools and town center.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,700 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $272,900
Final Sale Price: $265,000
Difference: $7,900 (-2.9%)
Performance Metrics
97.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $161
Sale $/sq ft: $156
This property sold for $156 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1992
Living Area 1,700 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Features Assigned, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,770
Assessed Value $209,100

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1992
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street, Paved

Location

Loading map...