BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

475 Northboro Rd W # 6, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$226,000
Est. $1,877/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$128
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 21, 2016 • MLS# 72026215 Copied!

About this home

Location location location ! Townhouse community tucked off of rt 20 and close to major routes ... A commuters dream ! 4 Levels of living offered with this end unit townhouse : 1st floor with open living area including cabinet packed kitchen with breakfast bar, living room , dining area & slider to deck . 2nd floor with spacious bedrooms and bath. Finished 3rd floor space offers so many options with cathedral ceilings , skylight and fireplace . If this isn't enough the LL is finished complete with walk out area and an indoor sauna . Great for entertaining or a place to get away

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,770 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,000
Final Sale Price: $226,000
Difference: $3,000 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $129
Sale $/sq ft: $128
This property sold for $128 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1986
Living Area 1,770 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Features Assigned, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,353
Assessed Value $218,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Game Room
Windows: Skylight(s)
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1986
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 4

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)