BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Revere Beach Pkwy # 115, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$383,000
Est. $2,690/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$366
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 9, 2016 • MLS# 72020102 Copied!

About this home

A Commuter dream ! Parkway Plaza South corner unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths , Master bedroom with walk in closet and full bath. Brand new kitchen with SS appliances and granite counter tops, The open concept living room / dining room combo has tons of closet space, new wall to wall carpet .Private Balcony and in-unit laundry. Professionally managed building, Amenities include outdoor pool, exercise room, Sauna/Steam Room, Club Room ,common areas . One outside deeded parking. Short Distance to WELLINGTON STATION, STATION LANDING, ASSEMBLY ROW COMPLEX FEATURING SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, MOVIE THEATER & BOSTON. DON'T MISS THIS !!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,047 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $415,000
Final Sale Price: $383,000
Difference: $32,000 (-7.7%)
Performance Metrics
92.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $396
Sale $/sq ft: $366
This property sold for $366 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.