BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Common Street # 4, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451
$490,000
Est. $3,223/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$455
Price/Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 8, 2016 • MLS# 72019191 Copied!

About this home

Newer construction 2 bed 2 bath back corner condo with garage space plus 1 off-street parking, located just a short walk to the corner of Main and Moody Street! Impressive gourmet granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gleaming hardwood floors and gas cooking! Enjoy the convenience of single level living in an elevator building along with a completely open floor plan featuring bright living room with balcony access, dining room, in-unit laundry and beautiful crown molding throughout. Large master suite complete with bay windows, his and hers closets and en suite master bath. Large 2nd bedroom with it's own high quality ceramic full bath. Additional features include deeded storage, natural gas heating, central air and 2016 hot water tank. Pet friendly community allows 2 pets under 30lbs. Amazing location just a short walk to farmer's market, commuter rail, buses, many festivals held on the City Common and easy access to Rte. 128 and Mass Pike! Open houses Sat & Sun 12:00-2:00!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2009
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,076 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $454,900
Final Sale Price: $490,000
Difference: +$35,100 (+7.7%)
Performance Metrics
107.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $423
Sale $/sq ft: $455
This property sold for $455 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.