BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Ocean Ave # 208, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$275,000
Est. $2,173/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
935
Sq Ft
$294
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
170
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 5, 2016 • MLS# 72017649 Copied!

About this home

Surf Side Loft Style Condominiums! Move right in! Custom kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Brazilian cherry flooring and oversized windows. Living Room with Fireplace. In-unit laundry hook-up. Deeded parking space. Enjoy the convenience to the beach, Boston, Logan Airport, public transportation, restaurants and more. Water, sewer, master insurance, elevator, exterior maintenance, snow removal, refuse removal and landscaping are included in the monthly HOA fees. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Living Area
935 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $344,900
Final Sale Price: $275,000
Difference: $69,900 (-20.3%)
Performance Metrics
79.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
170
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $369
Sale $/sq ft: $294
This property sold for $294 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 20.3% below the original asking price.

At 170 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.