BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

45 Magnolia St # 45, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474
$685,500
Est. $4,391/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$415
Price/Sq Ft
1914
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 2, 2016 • MLS# 72016311 Copied!

About this home

Gorgeous multi-level condo with 3 beds and 2 full baths in the ideal East Arlington location. This beautiful unit is nestled on highly sought after, tree-lined Magnolia St. which leads to Magnolia Park and is a 10 minute walk to Alewife T through the bike path. It boasts an open concept floor plan with a stunning new kitchen with glass tiled backsplash, granite countertops, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, 42” cabinets, double oven, and breakfast bar. 45 Magnolia has wonderful period detail, decorative windows and fir hardwood floors throughout. There are 2 private decks, the front one has been completely redone and the other is a rear 3 season porch. There's an office with a custom built bookcase that leads to the front deck and 3rd floor master suite. The master suite is nicely appointed with an updated bathroom, gleaming hardwood floors and lots of storage throughout the attic eaves. One deeded garage spot and one deeded off street spot, deeded storage and W/D in the basement.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1914
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,651 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,999
Final Sale Price: $685,500
Difference: +$85,501 (+14.3%)
Performance Metrics
114.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $363
Sale $/sq ft: $415
This property sold for $415 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.