BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

551 Hildreth Street # 30, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$184,900
Est. $1,661/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$150
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
88
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2016 • MLS# 71999255 Copied!

About this home

Super End Unit at Wentworth Estates! Spacious first floor offering living room, dining room, kitchen and 1/2 bath -slider and small deck overlooking field . Lots of room on the 2nd floor with 2 bedrooms plus a loft ! Convenient garage under and plenty of guest parking at the living room level makes this complex truly unique to anything else in Town . The outside of this complex recently been upgraded with all new siding and trim . Newer roof and brand new siding make this an exciting complex.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,232 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $192,900
Final Sale Price: $184,900
Difference: $8,000 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
88
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $157
Sale $/sq ft: $150
This property sold for $150 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 88 days on market before selling.