BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

116 Nesmith St # 2, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852 • Belvidere
$216,000
Est. $1,781/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$137
Price/Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 4, 2016 • MLS# 71982679 Copied!

About this home

Large, updated Belvidere condo with nearly 1,600 s/f with many improvements throughout. Eat-in kitchen with ceramic tile and new stainless steel microwave and electric range. King sized master bedroom with walk-in closet. One and half baths with tile flooring and washer/dryer included. New engineered hardwood flooring on both levels. Third floor bonus room perfect for potential office, guest room, playroom, etc. Freshly painted walls, new carpeted stairs and newer lighting fixtures. Recently painted exterior siding (Dec 2015) and new roof to be installed (spring 2016). Plenty of storage and much more! Come see what could be your new home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1955
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,580 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $218,000
Final Sale Price: $216,000
Difference: $2,000 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $138
Sale $/sq ft: $137
This property sold for $137 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.