BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1661 North Shore Road, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$550,000
Est. $3,410/month
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$183
Price/Sq Ft
0.06
Acres
1940
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2016 • MLS# 71976758 Copied!

About this home

Large 3 family in nice part of Revere. All three Units consist of kitchen, living room, three bedrooms and one full bath. All separate utilities. Fully rented and all tenants are at will. Needs a little TLC. Priced accordingly. Brokers bring your buyers.

Property Type
3 Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
9
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
3,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
15
Stories
3
Levels
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $529,900
Final Sale Price: $550,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+3.8%)
Performance Metrics
103.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $177
Sale $/sq ft: $183
This property sold for $183 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 3 Family
Year Built 1940
Living Area 3,000 sq ft
Lot Size 0.06 acres
Bedrooms 9
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 15

Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $5,148
Assessed Value $356,300

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1940
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Rubber
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating:
Heating Zones: 3

Neighborhood

1661 North Shore Road, Revere MA 02151