BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

631 Riverside Ave # 2, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$260,000
Est. $2,102/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$189
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
143
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 16, 2016 • MLS# 71972809 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT with DIRECT MERRIMACK RIVER FRONTAGE that comes with YOUR VERY OWN DOCK! Enjoy spectacular WATER VIEWS from your bright, oversized living room complete with a brand new skylight. There's a gorgeous MARBLE HEARTH ready for you to add your own wood stove! The cabinet packed kitchen has GRANITE counters with STAINLESS STEEL appliances, the dishwasher is brand new, with refrigerator and range only two years old! Bedrooms have been freshly painted, each with their own FULL bathroom. Master bedroom has a vaulted ceiling, skylight, and 3 closets! Plenty of storage space! Room for 2 cars plus extra storage in your heated garage. The entire complex has been newly painted and the new roof is only 4 years old! Strong association and very well maintained. Dock your boat just in time for summer!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,375 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $260,000
Difference: $19,900 (-7.1%)
Performance Metrics
92.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
143
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $204
Sale $/sq ft: $189
This property sold for $189 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.1% below the original asking price.

At 143 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 1,375 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Storage, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,665
Assessed Value $173,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Dining Area, Sun Room
Windows: Skylight(s)
Basement: N
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2