BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

699 Hyde Park Ave # 6, Boston MA 02131

Boston, MA 02131 • Roslindale
$195,000
Est. $1,582/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
746
Sq Ft
$261
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
1920
Year Built
74
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 9, 2016 • MLS# 71969253 Copied!

About this home

Well maintained top floor condo in perfect commuter location. Nothing to do but move in! This condo is a recent 2004 renovation with many updates such as new roof(2013), new heating system(2016), new rear porches (2015), low maintenance vinyl siding, vinyl replacement windows, fresh paint, and an updated kitchen and bathroom. This property features hardwood floors throughout, 1 deeded off street parking space, front and rear porches for your outdoor enjoyment, laundry in the basement, and private storage. This is a well run and well maintained association with high owner occupancy and excellent neighbors. Centrally located near bus, Roslindale Village/Forest Hills commuter rail, and Roslindale Village with it's shops and restaurants. Perfect for owner occupant or investor(6% cap rate).

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
746 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $205,000
Final Sale Price: $195,000
Difference: $10,000 (-4.9%)
Performance Metrics
95.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
74
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $275
Sale $/sq ft: $261
This property sold for $261 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 74 days on market before selling.