BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1221 Pawtucket Blvd # 79, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854 • Pawtucketville
$153,000
Est. $1,361/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$154
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
40
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 3, 2016 • MLS# 71966486 Copied!

About this home

PAWTUCKETVILLE. End unit Townhouse. This condo has been well maintained & updated with new tile in the kitchen & in the updated half bath. Updated slider to the balcony off the kitchen. Updated laminate flooring in the living room and new carpeting on the staircase & second floor landing. This three level townhouse has laundry hookups on the first floor. The garage has been separated into a small workshop and another room which can be changed back before closing if desired. No showings until the open house on Sunday March 6th from 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
992 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $154,900
Final Sale Price: $153,000
Difference: $1,900 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
40
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $156
Sale $/sq ft: $154
This property sold for $154 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 40 days on market before selling.