BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1401 Great Pond Rd # 15, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$231,250
Est. $2,217/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$150
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
60
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 2, 2016 • MLS# 71966144 Copied!

About this home

When you think of refined elegance you look to the grandness of the Colonnade! This period mansion sits on a gorgeous knoll opposite Brooks School. The spacious first floor open layout features new Birch floors, large eat-in sun drenched kitchen with new butcher block counters and plenty of cabinet space, open to Living Room with hardwood floor, wooded views and updated half bath. The second floor showcases a large Master Bedroom with a private balcony and gorgeous vistas, large full bath with double sinks, tile flooring and a good sized second bedroom and lots of closet space. Third floor offers option of additional bedroom/home office or family/media room. Lots of storage throughout. Central AC, An over sized detached garage with storage loft completes this pleasant condo. Dogs allowed w/breed restrictions. Turnkey, comfortable and unique in every way!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,544 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $231,250
Difference: $8,650 (-3.6%)
Performance Metrics
96.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
60
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $155
Sale $/sq ft: $150
This property sold for $150 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 60 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1984
Living Area 1,544 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric
Cooling Central Air, Heat Pump, Other
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl / Vct, Wood Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $3,209
Assessed Value $223,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl / VCT, Wood Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1984
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Electric
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Other
Cooling Zones: 2
Hot Water: