BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Orchard Ave # F, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$155,000
Est. $1,395/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$152
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
45
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 28, 2016 • MLS# 71964128 Copied!

About this home

Meticulously Maintained Townhouse in Desirable Groveland Estates! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse features two generously-sized bedrooms, living room, and kitchen with exterior access to private patio! Exterior amenities include private, fully fenced in back yard, Jacuzzi/hot tub, as well as a private storage shed. Prime location along the Merrimack River, with close proximity to transportation, shopping, and other recreational attractions! This is an opportunity that you don’t want to pass up!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,020 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $144,900
Final Sale Price: $155,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+7.0%)
Performance Metrics
107.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
45
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $142
Sale $/sq ft: $152
This property sold for $152 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 45 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1978
Living Area 1,020 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard, Electric
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features None

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture None
Roof None
Features Deck - Wood, Patio, Hot Tub/spa, Storage, Fenced Yard
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa Hot Tub/spa
Fencing Fenced
Patio/Porch Deck - Wood, Patio

Parking

Features Deeded, Guest
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $1,759
Assessed Value $114,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1978
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric Baseboard, Electric
Heating Zones: 6
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer