BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

75 Augustus Ct. # 1010, Reading MA 01867

Reading, MA 01867
$354,000
Est. $2,650/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$344
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 4, 2016 • MLS# 71955901 Copied!

About this home

One Level condo living. The Copley Style features spacious den, eat-in kitchen with granite counters,hardwood floor and under cabinet lighting. The bedroom features a great Walk-in closet. Complete with all appliances (including refrig. And washer & dryer). You'll love the detailed crown molding in the living room and dining area. Reading Woods is perfect for commuters, whether you take the train (just 2 miles away) or jump on Rts 128 and 93. This unit is your opportunity to buy in a NON-AGE RESTRICTED BUILDING. THEY ARE NOT BUILDING ANY MORE OF THESE! ALL INVITED...YOUNG AND OLD! First showings will be Sunday at the Open House from 12:30 to 2:00. Stop by and enjoy a tour of this BETTER THAN NEW UNIT COMPLETE WITH GARAGE!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Living Area
1,030 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $354,000
Difference: +$4,100 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $340
Sale $/sq ft: $344
This property sold for $344 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2013
Living Area 1,030 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Deeded, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,342
Assessed Value $295,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Den
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2013
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1