BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

118 North Ave # 118, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$524,500
Est. $3,609/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$291
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 4, 2016 • MLS# 71944971 Copied!

About this home

New to market, beautifully renovated townhouse boasting over 1800 sf, 6 rooms, 2.5 baths, featuring eat in kitchen, granite and stainless steel appliances, Hardwood flooring on first floor, W/W carpeting throughout 2nd and 3rd floors. There is C/A, oversized 1-car garage w/direct entry to first floor of unit and a full basement with laundry hookups. Sale is contingent upon seller finding a new home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,800 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,000
Final Sale Price: $524,500
Difference: $24,500 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $305
Sale $/sq ft: $291
This property sold for $291 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.