BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Gardner Street # B, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952
$355,000
Est. $1,995/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$197
Price/Sq Ft
0.18
Acres
2016
Year Built
333
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 18, 2015 • MLS# 71920842 Copied!

About this home

NEW CONSTRUCTION with charm ! Gambrel roofline gives this Bungalow style home pizzazz...Farmers porch will be the entry to an open concept home designed for easy living and low maintenance.. Finished very nicely with hardwood floors , tiled baths and a first floor master Bedroom and full bath ...an ample tiled foyer opens to the turned staircase and open concept first floor, a great place to sit and kick off the shoes ! The second level is fantastic for guests, at home office and these are both ample sized bedrooms with a full bath ! The builder has allowed for a very generous amount of kitchen cabinets with a breakfast bar /island for casual dining...Gas fireplace in spacious living room with a glass door leading to the deck and yard. Public water and sewer, 2 zoned gas heat and central air conditioning included ! Fully fenced in yard for pets, storage in the basement and a short walk to a great park or walk to the village and new library ..only minutes to beautiful beaches

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,800 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $355,000
Difference: $24,900 (-6.6%)
Performance Metrics
93.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
333
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $211
Sale $/sq ft: $197
This property sold for $197 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.6% below the original asking price.

At 333 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2016
Living Area 1,800 sq ft
Lot Size 0.18 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit
Features Bathroom, Foyer, Finish - Cement Plaster

Exterior

Construction Frame, See Remarks
Architecture Other (see Remarks)
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood, Fenced Yard
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood

Parking

Features Off Street, Deeded, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Bathroom, Foyer, Finish - Cement Plaster
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Other (See Remarks)
Year Built: 2016
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Materials: Frame, See Remarks
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas