BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

44 Kingston St # 44, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$204,000
Est. $1,934/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$118
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2015 • MLS# 71917714 Copied!

About this home

BIGGEST & BEST UNIT AVAILABLE AT VILLAGE GREEN! RARELY ON MARKET BEAUTIFUL THREE BEDROOM, three level unit in move in condition. Welcoming first floor offering large open concept living room & dining area boasts gorgeous BAMBOO FLOORING WITH INLAY and updated kitchen! Head upstairs on BRAND NEW TRENDY CARPETING! Upper level landing as well as ALL BEDROOMS have BRAND NEW HIGH END EXTREMELY DURABLE VINYL FLOORING IN A LOVELY DARK HARDWOOD PATTERN. HUGE basement with carpeting allows even more room to play! All appliances and washer & dryer are included. Electrical panel replaced 9/2015 100 AMPS and BOTH WALL A/C UNITS HAVE BEEN RECENTLY REPLACED. No worries about big heating bills since CONDO FEE INCLUDES HEAT & HOT WATER! The grounds, complete with a swimming pool and picnic area and are meticulously maintained year round. Easy access to routes 114, 93 and 495. Shopping, restaurants and schools are all within a 3 mile radius.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,729 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $204,000
Difference: +$4,100 (+2.1%)
Performance Metrics
102.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $116
Sale $/sq ft: $118
This property sold for $118 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.