BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

950 Broadway # 35, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$360,000
Est. $2,615/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$259
Price/Sq Ft
0.34
Acres
2008
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 23, 2015 • MLS# 71877827 Copied!

About this home

Are you looking for a large bi-level, corner penthouse modern loft with heated garage parking, polished concrete floors, metallic finishes, 21 foot ceilings, a private balcony, in-unit laundry, central A/C and more? Do you see that amazing granite and stainless red and black kitchen right outside of dwell magazine? Want to be close to Boston without the price tag? Want a condo fee under $300? How about a condo for under $300 a square foot? Want to live in a pet friendly building with young professionals who would rather not be house poor than pay Charlestown, Somerville or South Boston prices and be able to live very well? How would you like to sit on that 3,000 square foot roof deck right about now ? Then look no further! Industrie Lofts were built brand new in 2008 and are comprised of 36 residential lofts and 3 commercial spaces below. Come to the first Open Houses this weekend from 11:00 -12:30. Starbucks is open, the Silver Line is coming and the commuter rail is here. Duh?

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Living Area
1,390 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $365,000
Final Sale Price: $360,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $263
Sale $/sq ft: $259
This property sold for $259 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.