BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Summit Avenue, Saugus MA 01906

Saugus, MA 01906 • Cliftondale
$375,000
Est. $2,379/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$217
Price/Sq Ft
0.12
Acres
1960
Year Built
166
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 27, 2015 • MLS# 71845311 Copied!

About this home

.Located in low traffic area among many newer homes, this large cape is for you. Open Concept Living, 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Gleaming Hardwood Floors. JUSTMOVE IN, interior freshly painted thru-out. Low traffic area. May be possible to purchase furniture. Finished basement is nice for home office, family room etc.... separate entrance

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,728 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,999
Final Sale Price: $375,000
Difference: $24,999 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
166
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $231
Sale $/sq ft: $217
This property sold for $217 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

At 166 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.